FM Radio Station Database

Results:

Page: 625 of 1276
    620  621  622  623  624  625  626  627  628  629  630   
Callsign Relay of Frequency City S/P Country Format Slogan ID ERP-H ERP-V HAAT-H HAAT-V Lat-N Long-W Lang Mode PI Code PS Info Radiotext PTY Remarks
WSSU 88.5 SUPERIOR WI USA NEWS WPR NEWS 89432 0.95 0.95 100.0 100.0 46-47-20 92-06-49 8618 88.5WSSU Weather Information Public
WHND 89.7 SISTER BAY WI USA NEWS WPR NEWS 83612 22.0 22.0 160.0 160.0 45-14-16 87-05-28 6879 89.7WHND Public
WFLA-FM 100.7 MIDWAY FL USA NEWS 100.7 FM WFLA 5379 11.5 11.5 149.0 149.0 30-29-32 84-17-13 HD 12FA - 'KBDI' -
K244FX WODT-1280 96.7 NEW ORLEANS LA USA NEWS BIN 202121 0.045 0.045 225.0 0.0 29-57-01 90-04-16
K293CN KETR 88.9 106.5 CLARKSVILLE TX USA NEWS 88.9 KETR YOUR STATION 156821 0.085 0.2085 0.0 0.0 32-58-07 96-20-30 Spanish NPR
XHCHI-FM 97.3 NUEVO SACRAMENTO CHIH MEX NEWS IMAGEN 800596 30.0 30.0 359.0 359.0 28-48-39 106-12-09 Spanish 0000 IMAGEN
XHVSD-FM AM 1400 97.5 CD. CONSTITUCIÓN BCS MEX NEWS LA SEÑAL DEL PROGRESO 800608 25.0 25.0 43.47 43.47 25-00-53 111-39-51 Spanish
XHCMS-FM 105.5 MEXICALI BC MEX NEWS IMAGEN MEXICALI 105.5 801125 15.0 15.0 217.0 217.0 32-25-10 115-18-16 Spanish
W262DD WHA-970 100.3 JANESVILLE WI USA NEWS WPR NEWS 200129 0.25 0.25 55.0 0.0 42-42-58 89-00-25 9975 WPR IDEAS NETWORK
WUWS 90.9 ASHLAND WI USA NEWS WPR NEWS 176548 24.5 24.5 75.0 75.0 46-36-28 90-50-13 8BC6 90.9WUWS Talk
WSUF WSHU-FM 91.1 89.9 NOYACK NY USA NEWS NPR NEWS & CLASSICAL MUSIC 58516 1.9 12.0 109.0 109.0 41-06-35 72-22-05 HD Sacred Heart University
XHFL-FM 90.7 GUANAJUATO GTO MEX NEWS RADIO SANTA FE 800147 3.0 3.0 103.0 103.0 21-02-18 101-16-25 Spanish
W241CA WSHU-FM 91.1 96.1 DANBURY CT USA NEWS NPR NEWS & CLASSICAL MUSIC 143515 0.25 0.25 0.0 0.0 41-23-45 73-25-28 Sacred Heart University
CMCP-FM CMBU 104.7 90.7 NUEVA PAZ MQ CUB NEWS RADIO NUEVA PAZ 500025 3.981 0.0 30.0 0.0 22-45-46 81-45-22 Spanish Relays Radio Mayabeque
TGSS 89.7 89.5 SALCAJÁ QZ GTM NEWS RADIO EMISORAS UNIDAS 560040 0.1 0.1 -222.0 -222.0 14-52-44 91-27-17 Spanish
W254AZ WRFX-HD2 98.7 BELMONT NC USA NEWS BIN 140562 0.15 0.15 147.0 0.0 35-11-33 80-53-14 D167
6YA-655 90.7 90.3 MONTEGO BAY SJ JMC NEWS NATIONWIDE 90 730012 0.6 0.6 0.0 0.0 18-28-16 77-55-08 Mono
W290CM WBAA-920 105.9 LAFAYETTE IN USA NEWS PUBLIC RADIO FROM PURDUE 155740 0.22 0.22 0.0 0.0 40-17-50 86-54-05 ---- WBAA News on 105.9 Public Radio for Greater Lafayette WBAA News on 105.9 Talk
WHLA 90.3 LA CROSSE WI USA NEWS WPR NEWS 63055 97.0 97.0 309.0 309.0 43-48-18 91-22-05 HD 6842 90.3WHLA Weather Information Talk
KRPS 89.9 PITTSBURG KS USA NEWS NPR KRPS 89.9 52740 100.0 100.0 305.0 305.0 37-18-44 94-48-58 HD 3E7C KRPS-FM Public Pittsburg St Univ
W296DD WSFZ-930 107.1 JACKSON MS USA NEWS 156564 0.25 0.25 127.0 0.0 32-23-12 90-09-47 BIN | CP for W251DB expires 6/1/28
W234BX WHTY-1460 94.7 HIGHLAND PINES GA USA NEWS BIN 149993 0.22 0.22 0.0 0.0 32-30-44 85-00-41
W269BV WGTD 91.1 101.7 ELKHORN WI USA NEWS WPR NEWS 147262 0.027 0.027 0.0 0.0 42-39-53 88-29-53
W267BB WHRM 90.9 101.3 WAUSAU WI USA NEWS WPR NEWS 73058 0.25 0.25 0.0 0.0 44-55-14 89-41-28 ----
W276DY WSHU-1260 103.1 WESTPORT CT USA NEWS 200235 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0 41-02-49 73-31-34
Page: 625 of 1276
    620  621  622  623  624  625  626  627  628  629  630