FM Radio Station Database

Results:

Page: 1004 of 1276
    999  1000  1001  1002  1003  1004  1005  1006  1007  1008  1009   
Callsign Relay of Frequency City S/P Country Format Slogan ID ERP-H ERP-V HAAT-H HAAT-V Lat-N Long-W Lang Mode PI Code PS Info Radiotext PTY Remarks
WBAA-FM 101.3 WEST LAFAYETTE IN USA CLASSICAL/NEWS PUBLIC RADIO FROM PURDUE 53947 14.0 14.0 120.0 120.0 40-17-50 86-54-05 HD 574C Classical Music Indy on WBAA Classical Music Indy on WBAA Talk
KNWY 90.3 YAKIMA WA USA CLASSICAL/NEWS NORTHWEST PUBLIC BROADCASTING 71031 1.9 1.9 257.0 257.0 46-31-57 120-30-42 34A8 NORTHWEST PUBLIC BROADCASTING NWPB HD off as of 3/28/23
KDMC-FM KRCU-90.9 88.7 VAN BUREN MO USA CLASSICAL/NEWS 81163 100.0 100.0 115.0 115.0 36-55-50 90-45-00 3D2C KRCU KRCU Public Radio for SE Missouri on 88.7 90.9 and 88.9 SE Missouri State University
KUUG-FM 90.5 CENTERVILLE WA USA CLASSICAL/NEWS NORTHWEST PUBLIC BROADCASTING 762679 0.85 0.85 513.0 513.0 45-42-25 121-05-33 1D38 News
KNWV 90.5 CLARKSTON WA USA CLASSICAL/NEWS NORTHWEST PUBLIC BROADCASTING 71042 0.35 0.35 340.0 340.0 46-27-26 117-06-00 3D66 Jazz Note: Licensed for HD radio but HD is turned off (May 2021)
WQED-FM 89.3 PITTSBURGH PA USA CLASSICAL/NEWS WQED CHANGES LIVES 54002 28.0 28.0 199.0 199.0 40-26-46 79-57-51 HD 7F53 Artist/Title/Current show on QED Artist/Title/Current show on QED
WSAJ-FM 91.1 GROVE CITY PA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ 25463 2.7 2.7 153.0 153.0 41-14-48 79-54-01 8439 91 WSAJ 91.1 Grove City
WRTL WRTI 90.1 90.7 EPHRATA PA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO 65177 0.001 0.65 265.0 265.0 40-19-22 76-11-52 8382 WRTI - Your Classical and Jazz Station www.wrti.org Public
W292ET WRTL 90.7 106.3 LANCASTER PA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO 143253 0.08 0.08 0.0 0.0 40-01-00 76-20-16
W214AL WJAZ 91.7 90.7 DENVER, ETC. PA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO 65193 0.005 0.0 261.0 0.0 40-19-22 76-11-52
W235AA WRTY 91.1 94.9 WILKES-BARRE PA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO 65185 0.01 0.01 286.8 0.0 41-11-11 75-51-33
WLSU 88.9 LA CROSSE WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 4327 8.2 8.2 283.0 283.0 43-48-17 91-22-06 HD 739C 88.9WLSU Weather Information Public
WHSF 89.9 RHINELANDER WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 172402 16.5 16.5 156.6 156.6 45-46-30 89-14-55
W238BN WWVT-1260 95.5 BLACKSBURG VA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WVTF MUSIC 156071 0.25 0.25 0.0 0.0 37-11-12 80-28-54 Classical Music from 0001-2000; Jazz 2000-2400
WBLV 90.3 TWIN LAKE MI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ BLUE LAKE PUBLIC RADIO 5902 100.0 100.0 186.0 186.0 43-33-08 86-02-31 587F Bluelake BLUE LAKE FINE ARTS CAMP News
K269EK KSUI 91.7 101.7 DUBUQUE IA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ CLASSICAL RADIO 66438 0.218 0.218 95.5 0.0 42-31-09 90-37-11 State University of Iowa
W234CD WMOT 89.5 94.7 HOLLYWOOD TN USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ TENNESSEE PUBLIC RADIO 145034 0.01 0.01 130.0 0.0 35-29-16 87-01-30
KUWS 91.3 SUPERIOR WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 4289 83.0 83.0 197.0 197.0 46-47-21 92-06-51 471E 91.3KUWS 91.3KUWS Public
WHAD 90.7 DELAFIELD WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 63091 72.0 72.0 208.0 208.0 43-01-42 88-23-32 HD 6272 WHAD 90.7 90.7 WHAD Talk
WUEC 89.7 EAU CLAIRE WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 4282 5.2 5.2 192.0 192.0 44-48-00 91-27-56 89E2 89.7WUEC Weather Information Public
WHWA WERN 88.7 104.7 WASHBURN WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 184111 25.0 25.0 66.0 66.0 46-36-28 90-15-13 6960 1047WHWA Public
WVTW 88.5 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WVTF MUSIC 63547 1.0 1.0 317.0 317.0 37-58-55 78-29-03 HD 8E20 Virginia Tech University
WJOP-LP 96.3 NEWBURYPORT MA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ JOPPA RADIO 191764 0.1 0.0 30.0 0.0 42-48-44 70-53-12 6DE7 WJOP-LP Information
WEPP-FM 90.7 RICE LAKE WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 762161 1.0 1.0 112.0 112.0 45-31-16 91-45-58
W256AB WRTY 91.1 99.1 POTTSVILLE PA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO 65179 0.1 0.1 107.0 107.0 40-40-36 76-11-50
Page: 1004 of 1276
    999  1000  1001  1002  1003  1004  1005  1006  1007  1008  1009