| Callsign |
Relay of |
Frequency |
City |
S/P |
Country |
Format |
Slogan |
ID |
ERP-H |
ERP-V |
HAAT-H |
HAAT-V |
Lat-N |
Long-W |
Lang |
Mode |
PI Code |
PS Info |
Radiotext |
PTY |
Remarks |
|
WBAA-FM
|
|
101.3 |
WEST LAFAYETTE |
IN |
USA |
CLASSICAL/NEWS |
PUBLIC RADIO FROM PURDUE |
53947 |
14.0 |
14.0 |
120.0 |
120.0 |
40-17-50 |
86-54-05 |
|
HD |
574C |
Classical Music Indy on WBAA |
Classical Music Indy on WBAA |
Talk |
|
|
KNWY
|
|
90.3 |
YAKIMA |
WA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/NEWS |
NORTHWEST PUBLIC BROADCASTING |
71031 |
1.9 |
1.9 |
257.0 |
257.0 |
46-31-57 |
120-30-42 |
|
|
34A8 |
NORTHWEST PUBLIC BROADCASTING |
NWPB |
|
HD off as of 3/28/23 |
|
KDMC-FM
|
KRCU-90.9 |
88.7 |
VAN BUREN |
MO |
USA |
CLASSICAL/NEWS |
|
81163 |
100.0 |
100.0 |
115.0 |
115.0 |
36-55-50 |
90-45-00 |
|
|
3D2C |
KRCU |
KRCU Public Radio for SE Missouri on 88.7 90.9 and 88.9 |
|
SE Missouri State University |
|
KUUG-FM
|
|
90.5 |
CENTERVILLE |
WA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/NEWS |
NORTHWEST PUBLIC BROADCASTING |
762679 |
0.85 |
0.85 |
513.0 |
513.0 |
45-42-25 |
121-05-33 |
|
|
1D38 |
|
|
News |
|
|
KNWV
|
|
90.5 |
CLARKSTON |
WA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/NEWS |
NORTHWEST PUBLIC BROADCASTING |
71042 |
0.35 |
0.35 |
340.0 |
340.0 |
46-27-26 |
117-06-00 |
|
|
3D66 |
|
|
Jazz |
Note: Licensed for HD radio but HD is turned off (May 2021) |
|
WQED-FM
|
|
89.3 |
PITTSBURGH |
PA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/NEWS |
WQED CHANGES LIVES |
54002 |
28.0 |
28.0 |
199.0 |
199.0 |
40-26-46 |
79-57-51 |
|
HD |
7F53 |
Artist/Title/Current show on QED |
Artist/Title/Current show on QED |
|
|
|
WSAJ-FM
|
|
91.1 |
GROVE CITY |
PA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
|
25463 |
2.7 |
2.7 |
153.0 |
153.0 |
41-14-48 |
79-54-01 |
|
|
8439 |
91 WSAJ |
91.1 Grove City |
|
|
|
WRTL
|
WRTI 90.1 |
90.7 |
EPHRATA |
PA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO |
65177 |
0.001 |
0.65 |
265.0 |
265.0 |
40-19-22 |
76-11-52 |
|
|
8382 |
WRTI - Your Classical and Jazz Station |
www.wrti.org |
Public |
|
|
W292ET
|
WRTL 90.7 |
106.3 |
LANCASTER |
PA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO |
143253 |
0.08 |
0.08 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
40-01-00 |
76-20-16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
W214AL
|
WJAZ 91.7 |
90.7 |
DENVER, ETC. |
PA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO |
65193 |
0.005 |
0.0 |
261.0 |
0.0 |
40-19-22 |
76-11-52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
W235AA
|
WRTY 91.1 |
94.9 |
WILKES-BARRE |
PA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO |
65185 |
0.01 |
0.01 |
286.8 |
0.0 |
41-11-11 |
75-51-33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WLSU
|
|
88.9 |
LA CROSSE |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
4327 |
8.2 |
8.2 |
283.0 |
283.0 |
43-48-17 |
91-22-06 |
|
HD |
739C |
88.9WLSU |
Weather Information |
Public |
|
|
WHSF
|
|
89.9 |
RHINELANDER |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
172402 |
16.5 |
16.5 |
156.6 |
156.6 |
45-46-30 |
89-14-55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
W238BN
|
WWVT-1260 |
95.5 |
BLACKSBURG |
VA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WVTF MUSIC |
156071 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
37-11-12 |
80-28-54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Classical Music from 0001-2000; Jazz 2000-2400 |
|
WBLV
|
|
90.3 |
TWIN LAKE |
MI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
BLUE LAKE PUBLIC RADIO |
5902 |
100.0 |
100.0 |
186.0 |
186.0 |
43-33-08 |
86-02-31 |
|
|
587F |
Bluelake |
BLUE LAKE FINE ARTS CAMP |
News |
|
|
K269EK
|
KSUI 91.7 |
101.7 |
DUBUQUE |
IA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
CLASSICAL RADIO |
66438 |
0.218 |
0.218 |
95.5 |
0.0 |
42-31-09 |
90-37-11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
State University of Iowa |
|
W234CD
|
WMOT 89.5 |
94.7 |
HOLLYWOOD |
TN |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
TENNESSEE PUBLIC RADIO |
145034 |
0.01 |
0.01 |
130.0 |
0.0 |
35-29-16 |
87-01-30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KUWS
|
|
91.3 |
SUPERIOR |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
4289 |
83.0 |
83.0 |
197.0 |
197.0 |
46-47-21 |
92-06-51 |
|
|
471E |
91.3KUWS |
91.3KUWS |
Public |
|
|
WHAD
|
|
90.7 |
DELAFIELD |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
63091 |
72.0 |
72.0 |
208.0 |
208.0 |
43-01-42 |
88-23-32 |
|
HD |
6272 |
WHAD 90.7 |
90.7 WHAD |
Talk |
|
|
WUEC
|
|
89.7 |
EAU CLAIRE |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
4282 |
5.2 |
5.2 |
192.0 |
192.0 |
44-48-00 |
91-27-56 |
|
|
89E2 |
89.7WUEC |
Weather Information |
Public |
|
|
WHWA
|
WERN 88.7 |
104.7 |
WASHBURN |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
184111 |
25.0 |
25.0 |
66.0 |
66.0 |
46-36-28 |
90-15-13 |
|
|
6960 |
1047WHWA |
|
Public |
|
|
WVTW
|
|
88.5 |
CHARLOTTESVILLE |
VA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WVTF MUSIC |
63547 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
317.0 |
317.0 |
37-58-55 |
78-29-03 |
|
HD |
8E20 |
|
|
|
Virginia Tech University |
|
WJOP-LP
|
|
96.3 |
NEWBURYPORT |
MA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
JOPPA RADIO |
191764 |
0.1 |
0.0 |
30.0 |
0.0 |
42-48-44 |
70-53-12 |
|
|
6DE7 |
WJOP-LP |
|
Information |
|
|
WEPP-FM
|
|
90.7 |
RICE LAKE |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
762161 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
112.0 |
112.0 |
45-31-16 |
91-45-58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
W256AB
|
WRTY 91.1 |
99.1 |
POTTSVILLE |
PA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO |
65179 |
0.1 |
0.1 |
107.0 |
107.0 |
40-40-36 |
76-11-50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|