| Callsign |
Relay of |
Frequency |
City |
S/P |
Country |
Format |
Slogan |
ID |
ERP-H |
ERP-V |
HAAT-H |
HAAT-V |
Lat-N |
Long-W |
Lang |
Mode |
PI Code |
PS Info |
Radiotext |
PTY |
Remarks |
|
WIRR
|
|
90.9 |
VIRGINIA-HIBBING |
MN |
USA |
CLASSICAL |
CLASSICAL MPR |
42957 |
21.0 |
21.0 |
168.0 |
168.0 |
47-29-46 |
92-47-05 |
|
|
6B93 |
WIRR |
- |
|
Minnesota Public Radio |
|
CBRX-FM
|
|
101.5 |
RIMOUSKI |
QC |
CAN |
CLASSICAL |
ICI MUSIQUE |
900869 |
100.0 |
0.0 |
319.0 |
0.0 |
48-19-40 |
68-50-07 |
French |
|
B205 |
ICI |
|
Public |
|
|
KNHT
|
|
102.5 |
RIO DELL |
CA |
USA |
CLASSICAL |
CLASSICAL 24 |
17412 |
4.5 |
4.5 |
509.0 |
509.0 |
40-30-03 |
124-17-10 |
|
HD |
|
|
|
|
Southern Oregon University |
|
WCNH
|
|
90.5 |
CONCORD |
NH |
USA |
CLASSICAL |
CLASSICAL NEW HAMPSHIRE |
62166 |
0.53 |
0.53 |
100.0 |
100.0 |
43-12-53 |
71-34-26 |
|
|
5B49 |
WCNH-FM |
Classical Music from New Hampshire Public Radio |
Classical |
|
|
K296AI
|
KCNV 89.7 |
107.1 |
CHINA LAKE, ETC. |
CA |
USA |
CLASSICAL |
CLASSICAL 89-7 |
28573 |
0.0 |
0.022 |
415.0 |
0.0 |
35-28-48 |
117-40-59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
W217AX
|
WDAV 89.9 |
91.3 |
HARRISBURG |
NC |
USA |
CLASSICAL |
WDAV 89.9 |
88242 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
134.5 |
134.5 |
35-15-07 |
80-49-43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TGPV
|
|
95.5 |
QUETZALTENANGO |
QZ |
GTM |
CLASSICAL |
RADIO EVOLUCIÓN |
560161 |
10.0 |
10.0 |
-130.0 |
-130.0 |
14-50-10 |
91-31-13 |
Spanish |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WBEM
|
|
90.7 |
EASTPORT |
ME |
USA |
CLASSICAL |
MAINE PUBLIC CLASSICAL |
762698 |
4.9 |
4.9 |
163.0 |
163.0 |
45-01-45 |
67-19-24 |
|
|
57C0 |
|
|
|
|
|
W202BQ
|
WCPE 89.7 |
88.3 |
ABERDEEN |
NC |
USA |
CLASSICAL |
GREAT CLASSICAL MUSIC |
93560 |
0.01 |
0.01 |
35.0 |
35.0 |
35-10-35 |
79-24-53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
K244DV
|
KXSR 91.7 |
96.7 |
MERCED |
CA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
THE CLASSICAL STATION |
141049 |
0.01 |
0.01 |
149.7 |
0.0 |
37-25-35 |
120-26-25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WRTJ
|
WRTI 90.1 |
89.3 |
COATESVILLE |
PA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO |
90653 |
0.001 |
0.46 |
87.5 |
87.5 |
40-01-26 |
75-48-48 |
|
HD |
8382 |
WRTI |
|
Public |
|
|
W270BJ
|
WVTW 89.7 |
101.9 |
LEXINGTON |
VA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WVTF MUSIC |
145668 |
0.025 |
0.025 |
9.8 |
0.0 |
37-47-29 |
79-27-43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Virginia Tech University |
|
WHHI
|
|
91.3 |
HIGHLAND |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
63056 |
100.0 |
100.0 |
170.4 |
170.4 |
43-02-56 |
90-22-08 |
|
HD |
67E2 |
91.3WHHI - Weather |
|
Public |
|
|
WWLB
|
WCVE-FM 88.9 HD |
93.1 |
ETTRICK |
VA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
VPM MUSIC |
76313 |
5.2 |
5.2 |
106.0 |
106.0 |
37-16-21 |
77-33-59 |
|
|
8FDF |
VPM Music |
Title & Artist VPM Music |
|
|
|
W201CN
|
WVTU 89.3 |
88.1 |
AFTON |
VA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WVTF MUSIC |
93681 |
0.125 |
0.125 |
503.4 |
503.4 |
38-03-58 |
78-47-54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Virginia Tech University |
|
WSHS
|
|
91.7 |
SHEBOYGAN |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
60041 |
0.0 |
0.175 |
0.0 |
26.0 |
43-46-36 |
87-43-05 |
|
|
84F8 |
WSHS 91.7 FM Sheboygan - Where variety is sound |
|
Public |
|
|
WHID
|
|
88.1 |
GREEN BAY |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
4215 |
17.0 |
17.0 |
115.0 |
115.0 |
44-22-35 |
88-00-05 |
|
|
67F7 |
IDEAS NETWORK |
|
Talk |
|
|
WVTU
|
|
89.3 |
CHARLOTTESVILLE |
VA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WVTF MUSIC |
70344 |
0.195 |
0.16 |
517.0 |
517.0 |
38-03-58 |
78-47-54 |
|
HD |
8E1E |
|
|
|
Virginia Tech University |
|
WUEC
|
|
89.7 |
EAU CLAIRE |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
4282 |
5.2 |
5.2 |
192.0 |
192.0 |
44-48-00 |
91-27-56 |
|
|
89E2 |
89.7WUEC |
Weather Information |
Public |
|
|
WJAZ
|
WRTI 90.1 |
91.7 |
SUMMERDALE |
PA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO |
65184 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
214.0 |
214.0 |
40-18-20 |
77-00-27 |
|
|
8382 |
WRTI Your Classical and Jazz Station - wrti.org |
WRTI Your Classical and Jazz Station - wrti.org |
|
|
|
WDNA
|
|
88.9 |
MIAMI |
FL |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
88.9 SERIOUS JAZZ |
4030 |
7.4 |
6.3 |
349.0 |
349.0 |
25-32-24 |
80-28-07 |
|
HD |
5DE6 |
88.9 WDNA Serios Jazz |
Title & Artist on WDNA |
Jazz |
|
|
WLBL-FM
|
|
91.9 |
WAUSAU |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
63031 |
0.054 |
0.054 |
255.0 |
255.0 |
44-55-14 |
89-41-28 |
|
HD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WRCJ-FM
|
|
90.9 |
DETROIT |
MI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
|
6056 |
22.5 |
22.5 |
216.0 |
216.0 |
42-26-53 |
83-10-23 |
|
HD |
81C9 |
WRCJ 90.9 FM Classical Days and Jazzy Nights |
90.9 WRCJ Classical Days and Jazzy Nights |
Classical |
|
|
W221DG
|
WRTI-HD2 |
92.1 |
EXTON |
PA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO |
142298 |
0.17 |
0.17 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
40-03-31 |
75-35-54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WHDI
|
WHA 970 |
91.9 |
SISTER BAY |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
83611 |
11.0 |
11.0 |
160.0 |
160.0 |
45-14-16 |
87-05-28 |
|
|
677A |
91.9WHDI |
|
|
|