FM Radio Station Database

Results:

Page: 270 of 1276
    265  266  267  268  269  270  271  272  273  274  275   
Callsign Relay of Frequency City S/P Country Format Slogan ID ERP-H ERP-V HAAT-H HAAT-V Lat-N Long-W Lang Mode PI Code PS Info Radiotext PTY Remarks
WIRR 90.9 VIRGINIA-HIBBING MN USA CLASSICAL CLASSICAL MPR 42957 21.0 21.0 168.0 168.0 47-29-46 92-47-05 6B93 WIRR - Minnesota Public Radio
CBRX-FM 101.5 RIMOUSKI QC CAN CLASSICAL ICI MUSIQUE 900869 100.0 0.0 319.0 0.0 48-19-40 68-50-07 French B205 ICI Public
KNHT 102.5 RIO DELL CA USA CLASSICAL CLASSICAL 24 17412 4.5 4.5 509.0 509.0 40-30-03 124-17-10 HD Southern Oregon University
WCNH 90.5 CONCORD NH USA CLASSICAL CLASSICAL NEW HAMPSHIRE 62166 0.53 0.53 100.0 100.0 43-12-53 71-34-26 5B49 WCNH-FM Classical Music from New Hampshire Public Radio Classical
K296AI KCNV 89.7 107.1 CHINA LAKE, ETC. CA USA CLASSICAL CLASSICAL 89-7 28573 0.0 0.022 415.0 0.0 35-28-48 117-40-59
W217AX WDAV 89.9 91.3 HARRISBURG NC USA CLASSICAL WDAV 89.9 88242 0.25 0.25 134.5 134.5 35-15-07 80-49-43
TGPV 95.5 QUETZALTENANGO QZ GTM CLASSICAL RADIO EVOLUCIÓN 560161 10.0 10.0 -130.0 -130.0 14-50-10 91-31-13 Spanish
WBEM 90.7 EASTPORT ME USA CLASSICAL MAINE PUBLIC CLASSICAL 762698 4.9 4.9 163.0 163.0 45-01-45 67-19-24 57C0
W202BQ WCPE 89.7 88.3 ABERDEEN NC USA CLASSICAL GREAT CLASSICAL MUSIC 93560 0.01 0.01 35.0 35.0 35-10-35 79-24-53
K244DV KXSR 91.7 96.7 MERCED CA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ THE CLASSICAL STATION 141049 0.01 0.01 149.7 0.0 37-25-35 120-26-25
WRTJ WRTI 90.1 89.3 COATESVILLE PA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO 90653 0.001 0.46 87.5 87.5 40-01-26 75-48-48 HD 8382 WRTI Public
W270BJ WVTW 89.7 101.9 LEXINGTON VA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WVTF MUSIC 145668 0.025 0.025 9.8 0.0 37-47-29 79-27-43 Virginia Tech University
WHHI 91.3 HIGHLAND WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 63056 100.0 100.0 170.4 170.4 43-02-56 90-22-08 HD 67E2 91.3WHHI - Weather Public
WWLB WCVE-FM 88.9 HD 93.1 ETTRICK VA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ VPM MUSIC 76313 5.2 5.2 106.0 106.0 37-16-21 77-33-59 8FDF VPM Music Title & Artist VPM Music
W201CN WVTU 89.3 88.1 AFTON VA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WVTF MUSIC 93681 0.125 0.125 503.4 503.4 38-03-58 78-47-54 Virginia Tech University
WSHS 91.7 SHEBOYGAN WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 60041 0.0 0.175 0.0 26.0 43-46-36 87-43-05 84F8 WSHS 91.7 FM Sheboygan - Where variety is sound Public
WHID 88.1 GREEN BAY WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 4215 17.0 17.0 115.0 115.0 44-22-35 88-00-05 67F7 IDEAS NETWORK Talk
WVTU 89.3 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WVTF MUSIC 70344 0.195 0.16 517.0 517.0 38-03-58 78-47-54 HD 8E1E Virginia Tech University
WUEC 89.7 EAU CLAIRE WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 4282 5.2 5.2 192.0 192.0 44-48-00 91-27-56 89E2 89.7WUEC Weather Information Public
WJAZ WRTI 90.1 91.7 SUMMERDALE PA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO 65184 1.0 1.0 214.0 214.0 40-18-20 77-00-27 8382 WRTI Your Classical and Jazz Station - wrti.org WRTI Your Classical and Jazz Station - wrti.org
WDNA 88.9 MIAMI FL USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ 88.9 SERIOUS JAZZ 4030 7.4 6.3 349.0 349.0 25-32-24 80-28-07 HD 5DE6 88.9 WDNA Serios Jazz Title & Artist on WDNA Jazz
WLBL-FM 91.9 WAUSAU WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 63031 0.054 0.054 255.0 255.0 44-55-14 89-41-28 HD
WRCJ-FM 90.9 DETROIT MI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ 6056 22.5 22.5 216.0 216.0 42-26-53 83-10-23 HD 81C9 WRCJ 90.9 FM Classical Days and Jazzy Nights 90.9 WRCJ Classical Days and Jazzy Nights Classical
W221DG WRTI-HD2 92.1 EXTON PA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO 142298 0.17 0.17 0.0 0.0 40-03-31 75-35-54
WHDI WHA 970 91.9 SISTER BAY WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 83611 11.0 11.0 160.0 160.0 45-14-16 87-05-28 677A 91.9WHDI
Page: 270 of 1276
    265  266  267  268  269  270  271  272  273  274  275