FM Radio Station Database

Results:

Page: 272 of 1276
    267  268  269  270  271  272  273  274  275  276  277   
Callsign Relay of Frequency City S/P Country Format Slogan ID ERP-H ERP-V HAAT-H HAAT-V Lat-N Long-W Lang Mode PI Code PS Info Radiotext PTY Remarks
W234CD WMOT 89.5 94.7 HOLLYWOOD TN USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ TENNESSEE PUBLIC RADIO 145034 0.01 0.01 130.0 0.0 35-29-16 87-01-30
WHAD 90.7 DELAFIELD WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 63091 72.0 72.0 208.0 208.0 43-01-42 88-23-32 HD 6272 WHAD 90.7 90.7 WHAD Talk
W256AB WRTY 91.1 99.1 POTTSVILLE PA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO 65179 0.1 0.1 107.0 107.0 40-40-36 76-11-50
W235AA WRTY 91.1 94.9 WILKES-BARRE PA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO 65185 0.01 0.01 286.8 0.0 41-11-11 75-51-33
WLSU 88.9 LA CROSSE WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 4327 8.2 8.2 283.0 283.0 43-48-17 91-22-06 HD 739C 88.9WLSU Weather Information Public
WHSF 89.9 RHINELANDER WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 172402 16.5 16.5 156.6 156.6 45-46-30 89-14-55
W238BN WWVT-1260 95.5 BLACKSBURG VA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WVTF MUSIC 156071 0.25 0.25 0.0 0.0 37-11-12 80-28-54 Classical Music from 0001-2000; Jazz 2000-2400
K269EK KSUI 91.7 101.7 DUBUQUE IA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ CLASSICAL RADIO 66438 0.218 0.218 95.5 0.0 42-31-09 90-37-11 State University of Iowa
WHWA WERN 88.7 104.7 WASHBURN WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 184111 25.0 25.0 66.0 66.0 46-36-28 90-15-13 6960 1047WHWA Public
W292ET WRTL 90.7 106.3 LANCASTER PA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO 143253 0.08 0.08 0.0 0.0 40-01-00 76-20-16
WRCJ-FM 90.9 DETROIT MI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ 6056 22.5 22.5 216.0 216.0 42-26-53 83-10-23 HD 81C9 WRCJ 90.9 FM Classical Days and Jazzy Nights 90.9 WRCJ Classical Days and Jazzy Nights Classical
WUEC 89.7 EAU CLAIRE WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 4282 5.2 5.2 192.0 192.0 44-48-00 91-27-56 89E2 89.7WUEC Weather Information Public
KSJE 90.9 FARMINGTON NM USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ KSJE 90.9 FM 58863 15.0 15.0 119.0 119.0 36-41-52 108-13-14 HD
WVTW 88.5 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WVTF MUSIC 63547 1.0 1.0 317.0 317.0 37-58-55 78-29-03 HD 8E20 Virginia Tech University
WJOP-LP 96.3 NEWBURYPORT MA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ JOPPA RADIO 191764 0.1 0.0 30.0 0.0 42-48-44 70-53-12 6DE7 WJOP-LP Information
WMRT 88.3 MARIETTA OH USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ 40117 9.2 9.2 62.0 62.0 39-25-08 81-26-33 7625 WMRT88.3 -
WVSS 90.7 MENOMONIE WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 4287 0.59 0.59 130.0 130.0 44-54-56 92-04-34 8E02 90.7WVSS Weather Information Public
WRTI 90.1 PHILADELPHIA PA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO 65190 7.7 7.7 371.0 371.0 40-02-30 75-14-12 HD 8382 wrti.org WRTI - Your Classical and Jazz Station WRTI is your classical and jazz source. Public
W208BX WVTW 89.7 89.5 ROANOKE, ETC. VA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WVTF MUSIC 70342 0.25 0.25 0.0 0.0 37-13-56 80-02-46 Virginia Tech University
W249AT WRTI 90.1 97.7 READING PA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO 65182 0.01 0.01 215.3 0.0 40-20-55 75-54-05
W300BM WERN-HD2 88.7 107.9 MADISON WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 142547 0.17 0.17 0.0 0.0 43-03-21 89-32-06 6729
W246AA WRTI 90.1 97.1 ALLENTOWN, ETC. PA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO 65183 0.01 0.01 166.1 166.1 40-35-55 75-25-09 8382
W208AP WWVT 89.9 89.5 LYNCHBURG VA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WVTF MUSIC 84544 0.01 0.01 0.0 0.0 37-21-32 79-09-32 Virginia Tech University
WEPP-FM 90.7 RICE LAKE WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 762161 1.0 1.0 112.0 112.0 45-31-16 91-45-58
W291AP WRTY 91.1 106.1 SCRANTON PA USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO 65180 0.01 0.01 371.1 0.0 41-25-41 75-44-50 8382
Page: 272 of 1276
    267  268  269  270  271  272  273  274  275  276  277