| Callsign |
Relay of |
Frequency |
City |
S/P |
Country |
Format |
Slogan |
ID |
ERP-H |
ERP-V |
HAAT-H |
HAAT-V |
Lat-N |
Long-W |
Lang |
Mode |
PI Code |
PS Info |
Radiotext |
PTY |
Remarks |
|
W234CD
|
WMOT 89.5 |
94.7 |
HOLLYWOOD |
TN |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
TENNESSEE PUBLIC RADIO |
145034 |
0.01 |
0.01 |
130.0 |
0.0 |
35-29-16 |
87-01-30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WHAD
|
|
90.7 |
DELAFIELD |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
63091 |
72.0 |
72.0 |
208.0 |
208.0 |
43-01-42 |
88-23-32 |
|
HD |
6272 |
WHAD 90.7 |
90.7 WHAD |
Talk |
|
|
W256AB
|
WRTY 91.1 |
99.1 |
POTTSVILLE |
PA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO |
65179 |
0.1 |
0.1 |
107.0 |
107.0 |
40-40-36 |
76-11-50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
W235AA
|
WRTY 91.1 |
94.9 |
WILKES-BARRE |
PA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO |
65185 |
0.01 |
0.01 |
286.8 |
0.0 |
41-11-11 |
75-51-33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WLSU
|
|
88.9 |
LA CROSSE |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
4327 |
8.2 |
8.2 |
283.0 |
283.0 |
43-48-17 |
91-22-06 |
|
HD |
739C |
88.9WLSU |
Weather Information |
Public |
|
|
WHSF
|
|
89.9 |
RHINELANDER |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
172402 |
16.5 |
16.5 |
156.6 |
156.6 |
45-46-30 |
89-14-55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
W238BN
|
WWVT-1260 |
95.5 |
BLACKSBURG |
VA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WVTF MUSIC |
156071 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
37-11-12 |
80-28-54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Classical Music from 0001-2000; Jazz 2000-2400 |
|
K269EK
|
KSUI 91.7 |
101.7 |
DUBUQUE |
IA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
CLASSICAL RADIO |
66438 |
0.218 |
0.218 |
95.5 |
0.0 |
42-31-09 |
90-37-11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
State University of Iowa |
|
WHWA
|
WERN 88.7 |
104.7 |
WASHBURN |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
184111 |
25.0 |
25.0 |
66.0 |
66.0 |
46-36-28 |
90-15-13 |
|
|
6960 |
1047WHWA |
|
Public |
|
|
W292ET
|
WRTL 90.7 |
106.3 |
LANCASTER |
PA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO |
143253 |
0.08 |
0.08 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
40-01-00 |
76-20-16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WRCJ-FM
|
|
90.9 |
DETROIT |
MI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
|
6056 |
22.5 |
22.5 |
216.0 |
216.0 |
42-26-53 |
83-10-23 |
|
HD |
81C9 |
WRCJ 90.9 FM Classical Days and Jazzy Nights |
90.9 WRCJ Classical Days and Jazzy Nights |
Classical |
|
|
WUEC
|
|
89.7 |
EAU CLAIRE |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
4282 |
5.2 |
5.2 |
192.0 |
192.0 |
44-48-00 |
91-27-56 |
|
|
89E2 |
89.7WUEC |
Weather Information |
Public |
|
|
KSJE
|
|
90.9 |
FARMINGTON |
NM |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
KSJE 90.9 FM |
58863 |
15.0 |
15.0 |
119.0 |
119.0 |
36-41-52 |
108-13-14 |
|
HD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WVTW
|
|
88.5 |
CHARLOTTESVILLE |
VA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WVTF MUSIC |
63547 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
317.0 |
317.0 |
37-58-55 |
78-29-03 |
|
HD |
8E20 |
|
|
|
Virginia Tech University |
|
WJOP-LP
|
|
96.3 |
NEWBURYPORT |
MA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
JOPPA RADIO |
191764 |
0.1 |
0.0 |
30.0 |
0.0 |
42-48-44 |
70-53-12 |
|
|
6DE7 |
WJOP-LP |
|
Information |
|
|
WMRT
|
|
88.3 |
MARIETTA |
OH |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
|
40117 |
9.2 |
9.2 |
62.0 |
62.0 |
39-25-08 |
81-26-33 |
|
|
7625 |
WMRT88.3 |
- |
|
|
|
WVSS
|
|
90.7 |
MENOMONIE |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
4287 |
0.59 |
0.59 |
130.0 |
130.0 |
44-54-56 |
92-04-34 |
|
|
8E02 |
90.7WVSS |
Weather Information |
Public |
|
|
WRTI
|
|
90.1 |
PHILADELPHIA |
PA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO |
65190 |
7.7 |
7.7 |
371.0 |
371.0 |
40-02-30 |
75-14-12 |
|
HD |
8382 |
wrti.org WRTI - Your Classical and Jazz Station |
WRTI is your classical and jazz source. |
Public |
|
|
W208BX
|
WVTW 89.7 |
89.5 |
ROANOKE, ETC. |
VA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WVTF MUSIC |
70342 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
37-13-56 |
80-02-46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Virginia Tech University |
|
W249AT
|
WRTI 90.1 |
97.7 |
READING |
PA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO |
65182 |
0.01 |
0.01 |
215.3 |
0.0 |
40-20-55 |
75-54-05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
W300BM
|
WERN-HD2 88.7 |
107.9 |
MADISON |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
142547 |
0.17 |
0.17 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
43-03-21 |
89-32-06 |
|
|
6729 |
|
|
|
|
|
W246AA
|
WRTI 90.1 |
97.1 |
ALLENTOWN, ETC. |
PA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO |
65183 |
0.01 |
0.01 |
166.1 |
166.1 |
40-35-55 |
75-25-09 |
|
|
8382 |
|
|
|
|
|
W208AP
|
WWVT 89.9 |
89.5 |
LYNCHBURG |
VA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WVTF MUSIC |
84544 |
0.01 |
0.01 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
37-21-32 |
79-09-32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Virginia Tech University |
|
WEPP-FM
|
|
90.7 |
RICE LAKE |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
762161 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
112.0 |
112.0 |
45-31-16 |
91-45-58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
W291AP
|
WRTY 91.1 |
106.1 |
SCRANTON |
PA |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
TEMPLE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC RADIO |
65180 |
0.01 |
0.01 |
371.1 |
0.0 |
41-25-41 |
75-44-50 |
|
|
8382 |
|
|
|
|