FM Radio Station Database

Results:

Page: 1247 of 1276
    1242  1243  1244  1245  1246  1247  1248  1249  1250  1251  1252   
Callsign Relay of Frequency City S/P Country Format Slogan ID ERP-H ERP-V HAAT-H HAAT-V Lat-N Long-W Lang Mode PI Code PS Info Radiotext PTY Remarks
WDVV 89.7 WILMINGTON NC USA RELIGIOUS TEACHING THE WORD 88.7 43707 100.0 100.0 134.0 134.0 34-05-52 77-58-17 5ECB The Word Spiritual Growth Talk
WQSO 96.7 ROCHESTER NH USA NEWS/TALK NEWS RADIO 96.7 53388 3.0 3.0 100.0 100.0 43-17-14 70-56-49 HD 18CA NewsRadio 96.7 New Hampshire/s News, Traffic & Weather NewsRadio 96.7 New Hampshire/s News, Traffic & Weather Talk
K253CO KFXZ-1520 98.5 LAFAYETTE LA USA NEWS/TALK NEWS TALK 98.5 FM/1520 AM/1330 AM 202534 0.25 0.25 159.0 0.0 30-20-32 91-57-46 D2EE NEWSTALK The Talk of Acadiana Talk
WTRC-FM 95.3 NILES MI USA TALK 95.3 MNC (MICHIANA'S NEWS CHANNEL) 48911 5.5 5.5 84.0 84.0 41-44-16 86-15-10 HD 8890 Talk
CBEW-FM-1 CBEW-FM 97.5 91.9 LEAMINGTON ON CAN NEWS/TALK CBC RADIO ONE WINDSOR 900232 10.45 10.45 73.6 73.6 42-06-46 82-39-52 Mono B202 Radio 1 Talk
CKLX-FM 91.9 MONTRÉAL QC CAN SPORTS BPM SPORTS 91.9 900236 4.675 4.675 193.0 193.0 45-30-12 73-35-47 French CD46 100% SPORTS PLUS DEBATS PLUS DE FUN PLUS DE DEBATS PLUS DE FUN | BPM Sports 91.9 Talk
W221CL WYSL-1040 92.1 ROCHESTER NY USA NEWS/TALK WYSL 1040 AM FM92.1 FM95.5 106682 0.25 0.25 142.0 0.0 43-08-07 77-35-03 95E7 92.1WYSL advertising Talk
WTIB 103.7 WILLIAMSTON NC USA TALK TALK 103.7 9643 100.0 100.0 299.0 299.0 35-53-54 76-59-10 0001 Talk of the Town, Rush, Panthers Talk and News for ENC Talk
W268BR WHBL-1330 101.5 SHEBOYGAN WI USA TALK/SPORTS WHBL 1330 AM - 101.5 FM 150270 0.25 0.25 0.0 0.0 43-43-14 87-44-01 6789 1330 AM 101.5 FM WHBL RADIO AND WHBL.COM 1330 WHBL Talk PI confirmed as 6789, not 6749
WERN 88.7 MADISON WI USA NEWS WPR NEWS 63030 20.5 20.5 385.0 385.0 43-03-21 89-32-06 HD A6FF 88.7WERN 88.7 WERN WPR Talk
WAVH 106.5 DAPHNE AL USA TALK FM TALK 106.5 3636 50.0 50.0 137.0 137.0 30-44-44 88-05-40 56D1 WAVH FMTALK106.5 fmtalk1065.com Talk
K241CN KGFW-1340 96.1 KEARNEY NE USA TALK/SPORTS FULL SERVICE 1340 151533 0.25 0.25 0.0 0.0 40-40-05 99-04-52 2070 NEWS TALK SPORTS 96.1 KGFW-FM KGFW 1340AM 96.1FM Talk
W250BZ WTHI-HD2 97.9 TERRE HAUTE IN USA OLDIES SUPERHITS 97.9 152488 0.25 0.25 0.0 0.0 39-27-57 87-24-12 ---- WIBQ Talk
W252DI WHQC-HD2 98.3 CONCORD NC USA CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN AIR1 142031 0.25 0.25 0.0 0.0 35-24-04 80-37-03 5FE2 Talk
CIDC-FM 103.5 ORANGEVILLE ON CAN DANCE Z 103.5 901003 30.7 30.7 190.0 0.0 43-54-43 79-56-15 HD C6D6 Z103.5 TITLE & ARTIST Z103.5 Talk
WHWC 88.3 MENOMONIE WI USA NEWS WPR NEWS 63078 70.0 70.0 320.0 320.0 45-02-49 91-51-47 6962 88.3WHWC Weather Information Talk
K250CD KDHL 920 97.9 FARIBAULT MN USA COUNTRY MIGHTY 920 202292 0.25 0.25 67.0 0.0 44-15-44 93-16-31 ---- KDHL The Mighty 920 KDHL Talk
WVQM 101.3 AUGUSTA ME USA TALK THE VOICE OF MAINE 68660 41.0 41.0 113.0 113.0 44-18-36 69-49-51 8DC8 WVOM THE VOICE OF MAINE Talk
WHID 88.1 GREEN BAY WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 4215 17.0 17.0 115.0 115.0 44-22-35 88-00-05 67F7 IDEAS NETWORK Talk
WHAA 89.1 ADAMS WI USA CLASSICAL/JAZZ WPR MUSIC 91555 28.5 28.5 177.0 177.0 44-01-13 89-33-31 6724 89.1WHAA POLITICAL JUNKIE | EYES ON THE PRIZE | AS IT HAPPENS FROM THE CBC Talk
K298CN KIDO 580 107.5 BOISE ID USA TALK 580 NEWS RADIO KIDO 142206 0.099 0.099 0.0 0.0 43-45-18 116-05-52 257C KIDO FM KIDO Talk Radio Talk
W251AL WBCN-770 98.1 FORT MYERS FL USA SPORTS ESPN SOUTHWEST FLORIDA 139037 0.23 0.23 0.0 0.0 26-26-54 81-48-54 Spanish Silent F000 ESPN FL Home of Craig Shannon and Company Talk silent 2/25/26 lost site
W253DF WHBQ-560 98.5 MEMPHIS TN USA SPORTS REAL SPORTS TALK 202962 0.0 0.22 0.0 0.0 35-12-34 89-49-01 D576 Talk //WIVG 96.1
K230BY KGSO-1410 93.9 WICHITA KS USA SPORTS KGSO SPORTS RADIO 1410 AM & 93.9 FM 152851 0.099 0.099 0.0 0.0 37-44-07 97-21-05 21BA DeVaughn James WINS 888-8888 Buckle Up KGSO Wichitas Sports Station Talk
ZNGR-FM 96.9 NASSAU NP BAH NEWS/TALK GUARDIAN RADIO 700011 1.0 1.0 35.0 35.0 25-02-44 77-19-05 Mono 882C Current Show TNGR 96.9 FM Talk
Page: 1247 of 1276
    1242  1243  1244  1245  1246  1247  1248  1249  1250  1251  1252