| Callsign |
Relay of |
Frequency |
City |
S/P |
Country |
Format |
Slogan |
ID |
ERP-H |
ERP-V |
HAAT-H |
HAAT-V |
Lat-N |
Long-W |
Lang |
Mode |
PI Code |
PS Info |
Radiotext |
PTY |
Remarks |
|
WDVV
|
|
89.7 |
WILMINGTON |
NC |
USA |
RELIGIOUS TEACHING |
THE WORD 88.7 |
43707 |
100.0 |
100.0 |
134.0 |
134.0 |
34-05-52 |
77-58-17 |
|
|
5ECB |
The Word |
Spiritual Growth |
Talk |
|
|
WQSO
|
|
96.7 |
ROCHESTER |
NH |
USA |
NEWS/TALK |
NEWS RADIO 96.7 |
53388 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
100.0 |
100.0 |
43-17-14 |
70-56-49 |
|
HD |
18CA |
NewsRadio 96.7 New Hampshire/s News, Traffic & Weather |
NewsRadio 96.7 New Hampshire/s News, Traffic & Weather |
Talk |
|
|
K253CO
|
KFXZ-1520 |
98.5 |
LAFAYETTE |
LA |
USA |
NEWS/TALK |
NEWS TALK 98.5 FM/1520 AM/1330 AM |
202534 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
159.0 |
0.0 |
30-20-32 |
91-57-46 |
|
|
D2EE |
NEWSTALK |
The Talk of Acadiana |
Talk |
|
|
WTRC-FM
|
|
95.3 |
NILES |
MI |
USA |
TALK |
95.3 MNC (MICHIANA'S NEWS CHANNEL) |
48911 |
5.5 |
5.5 |
84.0 |
84.0 |
41-44-16 |
86-15-10 |
|
HD |
8890 |
|
|
Talk |
|
|
CBEW-FM-1
|
CBEW-FM 97.5 |
91.9 |
LEAMINGTON |
ON |
CAN |
NEWS/TALK |
CBC RADIO ONE WINDSOR |
900232 |
10.45 |
10.45 |
73.6 |
73.6 |
42-06-46 |
82-39-52 |
|
Mono |
B202 |
Radio 1 |
|
Talk |
|
|
CKLX-FM
|
|
91.9 |
MONTRÉAL |
QC |
CAN |
SPORTS |
BPM SPORTS 91.9 |
900236 |
4.675 |
4.675 |
193.0 |
193.0 |
45-30-12 |
73-35-47 |
French |
|
CD46 |
100% SPORTS PLUS DEBATS PLUS DE FUN |
PLUS DE DEBATS PLUS DE FUN | BPM Sports 91.9 |
Talk |
|
|
W221CL
|
WYSL-1040 |
92.1 |
ROCHESTER |
NY |
USA |
NEWS/TALK |
WYSL 1040 AM FM92.1 FM95.5 |
106682 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
142.0 |
0.0 |
43-08-07 |
77-35-03 |
|
|
95E7 |
92.1WYSL |
advertising |
Talk |
|
|
WTIB
|
|
103.7 |
WILLIAMSTON |
NC |
USA |
TALK |
TALK 103.7 |
9643 |
100.0 |
100.0 |
299.0 |
299.0 |
35-53-54 |
76-59-10 |
|
|
0001 |
Talk of the Town, Rush, Panthers |
Talk and News for ENC |
Talk |
|
|
W268BR
|
WHBL-1330 |
101.5 |
SHEBOYGAN |
WI |
USA |
TALK/SPORTS |
WHBL 1330 AM - 101.5 FM |
150270 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
43-43-14 |
87-44-01 |
|
|
6789 |
1330 AM 101.5 FM WHBL RADIO AND WHBL.COM |
1330 WHBL |
Talk |
PI confirmed as 6789, not 6749 |
|
WERN
|
|
88.7 |
MADISON |
WI |
USA |
NEWS |
WPR NEWS |
63030 |
20.5 |
20.5 |
385.0 |
385.0 |
43-03-21 |
89-32-06 |
|
HD |
A6FF |
88.7WERN |
88.7 WERN WPR |
Talk |
|
|
WAVH
|
|
106.5 |
DAPHNE |
AL |
USA |
TALK |
FM TALK 106.5 |
3636 |
50.0 |
50.0 |
137.0 |
137.0 |
30-44-44 |
88-05-40 |
|
|
56D1 |
WAVH FMTALK106.5 |
fmtalk1065.com |
Talk |
|
|
K241CN
|
KGFW-1340 |
96.1 |
KEARNEY |
NE |
USA |
TALK/SPORTS |
FULL SERVICE 1340 |
151533 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
40-40-05 |
99-04-52 |
|
|
2070 |
NEWS TALK SPORTS 96.1 KGFW-FM |
KGFW 1340AM 96.1FM |
Talk |
|
|
W250BZ
|
WTHI-HD2 |
97.9 |
TERRE HAUTE |
IN |
USA |
OLDIES |
SUPERHITS 97.9 |
152488 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
39-27-57 |
87-24-12 |
|
|
---- |
WIBQ |
|
Talk |
|
|
W252DI
|
WHQC-HD2 |
98.3 |
CONCORD |
NC |
USA |
CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN |
AIR1 |
142031 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
35-24-04 |
80-37-03 |
|
|
5FE2 |
|
|
Talk |
|
|
CIDC-FM
|
|
103.5 |
ORANGEVILLE |
ON |
CAN |
DANCE |
Z 103.5 |
901003 |
30.7 |
30.7 |
190.0 |
0.0 |
43-54-43 |
79-56-15 |
|
HD |
C6D6 |
Z103.5 |
TITLE & ARTIST Z103.5 |
Talk |
|
|
WHWC
|
|
88.3 |
MENOMONIE |
WI |
USA |
NEWS |
WPR NEWS |
63078 |
70.0 |
70.0 |
320.0 |
320.0 |
45-02-49 |
91-51-47 |
|
|
6962 |
88.3WHWC |
Weather Information |
Talk |
|
|
K250CD
|
KDHL 920 |
97.9 |
FARIBAULT |
MN |
USA |
COUNTRY |
MIGHTY 920 |
202292 |
0.25 |
0.25 |
67.0 |
0.0 |
44-15-44 |
93-16-31 |
|
|
---- |
KDHL |
The Mighty 920 KDHL |
Talk |
|
|
WVQM
|
|
101.3 |
AUGUSTA |
ME |
USA |
TALK |
THE VOICE OF MAINE |
68660 |
41.0 |
41.0 |
113.0 |
113.0 |
44-18-36 |
69-49-51 |
|
|
8DC8 |
|
WVOM THE VOICE OF MAINE |
Talk |
|
|
WHID
|
|
88.1 |
GREEN BAY |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
4215 |
17.0 |
17.0 |
115.0 |
115.0 |
44-22-35 |
88-00-05 |
|
|
67F7 |
IDEAS NETWORK |
|
Talk |
|
|
WHAA
|
|
89.1 |
ADAMS |
WI |
USA |
CLASSICAL/JAZZ |
WPR MUSIC |
91555 |
28.5 |
28.5 |
177.0 |
177.0 |
44-01-13 |
89-33-31 |
|
|
6724 |
89.1WHAA |
POLITICAL JUNKIE | EYES ON THE PRIZE | AS IT HAPPENS FROM THE CBC |
Talk |
|
|
K298CN
|
KIDO 580 |
107.5 |
BOISE |
ID |
USA |
TALK |
580 NEWS RADIO KIDO |
142206 |
0.099 |
0.099 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
43-45-18 |
116-05-52 |
|
|
257C |
KIDO FM |
KIDO Talk Radio |
Talk |
|
|
W251AL
|
WBCN-770 |
98.1 |
FORT MYERS |
FL |
USA |
SPORTS |
ESPN SOUTHWEST FLORIDA |
139037 |
0.23 |
0.23 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
26-26-54 |
81-48-54 |
Spanish |
Silent |
F000 |
ESPN FL Home of Craig Shannon and Company |
|
Talk |
silent 2/25/26 lost site |
|
W253DF
|
WHBQ-560 |
98.5 |
MEMPHIS |
TN |
USA |
SPORTS |
REAL SPORTS TALK |
202962 |
0.0 |
0.22 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
35-12-34 |
89-49-01 |
|
|
D576 |
|
|
Talk |
//WIVG 96.1 |
|
K230BY
|
KGSO-1410 |
93.9 |
WICHITA |
KS |
USA |
SPORTS |
KGSO SPORTS RADIO 1410 AM & 93.9 FM |
152851 |
0.099 |
0.099 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
37-44-07 |
97-21-05 |
|
|
21BA |
DeVaughn James WINS 888-8888 Buckle Up |
KGSO Wichitas Sports Station |
Talk |
|
|
ZNGR-FM
|
|
96.9 |
NASSAU |
NP |
BAH |
NEWS/TALK |
GUARDIAN RADIO |
700011 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
35.0 |
35.0 |
25-02-44 |
77-19-05 |
|
Mono |
882C |
Current Show |
TNGR 96.9 FM |
Talk |
|